*in grassetto*
Original Game Character of the YearBlinx from BLINX THE TIME SWEEPER
Ratchet from RATCHET AND CLANK
Rau from THE MARK OF KRI
Sam Fisher from TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELL
Sly Cooper from SLY COOPER AND THE THIEVIUS RACCOONUS Excellence in AudioGTA Team for sound design in GRAND THEFT AUTO: VICE CITY
Takayuki Kawagoe, Hideki Naganuma and Fumitaka Shibata for sound design in JET SET RADIO FUTURE
Jack Grillo, Rebecca Hanck, Erik Kraber and Yuan Liu for sound effects in MEDAL OF HONOR: ALLIED ASSAULT Metroid Team for sound effects in METROID PRIME
Andrew Boyd, Chris Hegstrom, Robb Mills and Howard Shore for composition in THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE TWO TOWERS
Excellence in Game DesignRomain de Waubert de Genlis and Team for game design in BATTLEFIELD 1942 GTA Team for game design in GRAND THEFT AUTO: VICE CITY
Metroid Team for game design in METROID PRIME
Satoru Iwata, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Shigeru Miyamoto, Takashi Tezuka and Kenta Usui for game design in SUPER MARIO SUNSHINE
Splinter Cell Team Leaders for game design in TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELL
Excellence in Level DesignMetroid Team for level design in METROID PRIME Brian Allgeier, Mark Cerny, Lesley Mathieson and Colin Munson for level design in RATCHET & CLANK
Brendan McNamara, Chun Wah Kong and the SCEE Design Team for level design in THE GETAWAY
François Pelland and Team for level design in TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELL
Pancho Eekels, Dave Ewing and James Schmalz for level design in UNREAL TOURNAMENT 2003
Excellence in ProgrammingMike Biddlecombe, Scott Bilas, Bartosz Kijanka, James Loe, Eric Tams and Chad Queen for programming in DUNGEON SIEGE
Metroid Team for programming in METROID PRIME
Mark Brockington, Scott Greig, Jason Knipe, Don Moar and Don Yakielashek for network programming in NEVERWINTER NIGHTS Antoine Dodens and Team for graphics programming in TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELL
Warcraft III Team for programming in WARCRAFT III: REIGN OF CHAOS
Excellence in Visual ArtsJonathan Chey, Ken Levine and Team for art direction in FREEDOM FORCE
Tetsuya Nomura for art direction in KINGDOM HEARTS Hokyo Lim, Suzanne Kaufman, Dev Madan, Augie Pagan and Karin Yamagiwa for art direction in SLY COOPER AND THE THIEVIUS RACCOONUS
Nicolas Cantin, Frédérick Gagné and Benoit Sokal for art direction in SYBERIA
Jay Beard, Erik Medina, Jeff Merghart, Dan Mueller and Tim Neveu for animation in THE MARK OF KRI
Excellence in WritingDenis Dyack and Ken McCulloch for writing in ETERNAL DARKNESS: SANITY'S REQUIEM
GTA Team for writing in GRAND THEFT AUTO: VICE CITY
Daniel Vavra for writing in MAFIA: THE CITY OF LOST HEAVEN
Craig Hubbard and Team for writing in NO ONE LIVES FOREVER 2: A SPY IN H.A.R.M.S. WAY
Clint Hocking and JT Petty for writing in TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELLGame Innovation Spotlights:Animal Crossing (Nintendo)
Battlefield 1942 (Digital Illusions)
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault (2015, Inc.)
The Thing (Computer Artworks)
Game of the YearBATTLEFIELD 1942 (Digital Illusions)
GRAND THEFT AUTO: VICE CITY (Rockstar North)
METROID PRIME (Retro Studios) NEVERWINTER NIGHTS (BioWare Corp.)
TOM CLANCY'S SPLINTER CELL (Ubi Soft Montreal)
Fonte